63279 Beers Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63279 Beers Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $316,492, approximately $155 per square foot. 63279 Beers Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Culbertson Birty Ray and Culbertson Lucille
Bought by
Shrock Rick and Shrock Sonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrock Rick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $185,600 | $20,600 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $161,000 | $20,600 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $141,400 | $20,600 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $134,100 | $20,600 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $122,900 | $25,200 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $972 | $109,700 | $25,200 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $100,500 | $25,200 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $95,900 | $25,200 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $89,600 | $89,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,900 | $89,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $85,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,700 | $81,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map