6328 E Castilla Ct Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 E Castilla Ct, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $665,806, approximately $192 per square foot. 6328 E Castilla Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Hallett Mark A
Bought by
Marrero David R and Marrero Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $636,500 | $66,300 | $570,200 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $638,700 | $66,300 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $568,600 | $55,000 | $513,600 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $511,200 | $45,900 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $433,300 | $47,800 | $385,500 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $429,000 | $47,800 | $381,200 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $433,300 | $47,800 | $385,500 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $437,500 | $47,800 | $389,700 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $437,800 | $47,800 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $436,000 | $47,800 | $388,200 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $436,600 | $47,800 | $388,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map