6328 Murdock Ave Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 Murdock Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $370,376, approximately $212 per square foot. 6328 Murdock Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Mortazavi Atefeh and Derakhshani Abdolmajid
Bought by
Mortazavi Saied
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,978
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Osborne Bernard R and Osborne Hlen M
Bought by
Derakhshani Abdolmajid and Mortazavi Atefeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,958
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortazavi Saied | $205,000 | Diamond Title Sarasota Inc | |
| Derakhshani Abdolmajid | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortazavi Saied | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Derakhshani Abdolmajid | $80,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $198,800 | $123,900 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $227,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $255,000 | $137,500 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $240,000 | $134,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $189,500 | $96,100 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $155,300 | $54,000 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $154,000 | $69,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $161,800 | $62,600 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $157,500 | $64,200 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $853 | $136,100 | $63,900 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $865 | $131,000 | $60,800 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $863 | $69,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map