6329 Schlimgen Dr Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6329 Schlimgen Dr, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $672,497. 6329 Schlimgen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Schlimgen Anthony J and Schlimgen Jackelyn S
Bought by
Schlimgen Michael A and Schlimgen Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,196
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$488,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlimgen Michael A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlimgen Michael A | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 | $636,400 | $96,600 | $539,800 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $636,400 | $96,600 | $539,800 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $424,500 | $77,900 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $424,500 | $77,900 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $424,500 | $77,900 | $346,600 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $424,500 | $77,900 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $424,500 | $77,900 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $381,300 | $76,300 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $359,700 | $76,300 | $283,400 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $335,700 | $76,300 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $335,700 | $76,300 | $259,400 |
| 2013 | $5,522 | $335,700 | $76,300 | $259,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map