632A Mill Stone Bluff Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $106,835 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632A Mill Stone Bluff, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $125,959, approximately $85 per square foot. 632A Mill Stone Bluff is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Nymt Loan Trust 1 Tr
Bought by
Rosario Concepcion Marleni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$126,562
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Yenom Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Global Holdings Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Yenom Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Ridgeway Partners Iv Llc
Bought by
Yenom Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Waltons Mill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ridgeway Partners Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Concepcion Marleni | $130,000 | -- | |
| Global Holdings Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb Trus | $2,952,000 | -- | |
| Yenom Acquisitions Llc | $3,640,000 | -- | |
| Ridgeway Partners Iv Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Concepcion Marleni | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $54,400 | $8,400 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $65,600 | $10,400 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $78,320 | $12,800 | $65,520 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $75,000 | $11,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $847 | $21,920 | $1,920 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $869 | $21,920 | $1,920 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $868 | $16,800 | $1,920 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $662 | $16,800 | $1,920 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $704 | $16,800 | $1,920 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $584 | $14,160 | $1,920 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $552 | $13,160 | $1,480 | $11,680 |
| 2014 | $567 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map