NOT LISTED FOR SALE

633 18th St Evanston, WY 82930

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $270,466

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,330 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Don't miss out on this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, which offers plenty of space and potential! The large living room features a cozy gas fireplace, and the roomy kitchen is great for cooking and entertaining. Downstairs includes two bonus rooms—perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. You’ll also find an attached one-car garage and a detached two-car garage for extra parking and storage. Enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees and alley access. Located near Clark Elementary and Anderson City Park. More pictures to come! Call Cody Ferrin at 307-679-5115 to schedule a showing! Buyer or Buyer's agent to verify all information.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Todd Harvey Jeffrey
Bought by
Goodman Jonathan and Sharp Joy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
$261,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,555
Outstanding Balance
$224,827
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Harvey Russell Dennis and Harvey Jeffrey Todd
Bought by
Harvey Russell Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Harvey Russell Dennis and Harvey Georgia
Bought by
Harvey Jeffrey Todd and Harvey Steven Bradley

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodman Jonathan $235,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $115 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $279,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,496 $16,617 $2,188 $14,429
2024 $1,496 $22,013 $2,805 $19,208
2023 $1,471 $21,742 $2,805 $18,937
2022 $1,284 $21,857 $1,864 $19,993
2021 $904 $16,256 $1,864 $14,392
2020 $884 $15,981 $1,844 $14,137
2019 $1,004 $17,762 $1,844 $15,918
2018 $0 $17,273 $1,940 $15,333
2017 $872 $15,828 $1,940 $13,888
2016 $865 $15,715 $1,769 $13,946
2015 -- $15,480 $1,769 $13,711
2014 -- $16,343 $1,769 $14,574
2010 -- $16,685 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.