633 21st St SE Hickory, NC 28602
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 21st St SE, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $345,247, approximately $215 per square foot. 633 21st St SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Dane Houston Jeffrey and Sarver Dreama
Bought by
Houston Kellie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Houston Jeffery D and Houston Dreama S
Bought by
Houston Jeffery D and Houston Dreama S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Kellie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houston Kellie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houston Jeffery D | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Jeffery Dane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $353,600 | $20,300 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $353,600 | $20,300 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $208,000 | $20,300 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $208,000 | $20,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $208,000 | $20,300 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $208,000 | $20,300 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $191,200 | $19,900 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $191,150 | $19,900 | $171,250 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $195,300 | $22,600 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map