633 Beech St Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Beech St, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $213,890, approximately $187 per square foot. 633 Beech St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $149,300 | $80,000 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $142,500 | $75,000 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $126,300 | $65,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $111,800 | $55,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $104,700 | $50,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $95,200 | $45,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $994 | $94,700 | $45,000 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $103,900 | $55,000 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $103,900 | $55,000 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $55,000 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $55,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $102,500 | $55,000 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map