Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Lovell
New Quantum Realty Group
(317) 332-7547
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $173,000
Comfy, cozy, 2 Bedroom cape cod style bungalow with covered front porch and fenced rear yard. Home has newer style windows, with updates of the kitchen and newer furnace, Central Air, & Roof within past 10 years. Carpeted living room hallway and bedrooms but hardwoods underneath if a buyer preferred hardwood floors displayed. Part of the basement has been finished and used in the past as a family room and or bedroom. Huge 2 car garage in back also which is a great plus. **** HSA Home Warranty in place already *** What an awesome feature for your buyer. Driveway is not shared -on actual lot separate from neighbor's.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Quantum Realty Group License #RB14026114 Listed on: 02/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Speedy
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Mcqueen Angela | $82,900 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Angela | $82,900 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Angela | $74,610 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Sold | $82,900 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Price Changed | $82,900 | +3.8% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $118,700 | $15,700 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $518 | $114,800 | $15,700 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $518 | $102,800 | $15,700 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $499 | $92,600 | $15,700 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $485 | $86,000 | $15,700 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $93,100 | $15,700 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $93,400 | $13,000 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $352 | $79,300 | $13,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $204 | $72,700 | $13,000 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $231 | $73,800 | $13,000 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $202 | $73,200 | $13,000 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $200 | $73,200 | $13,000 | $60,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Lovell
New Quantum Realty Group
(317) 332-7547
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amanda Speedy
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21544184
APN: 49-10-28-131-025.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.