633 Carson Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Chickentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Carson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $413,481, approximately $295 per square foot. 633 Carson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Middlesex County STEM Charter School, and Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Mcmanamon Gertrude
Bought by
Fracnisco Mateo and Mateo Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Fracnisco Mateo | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fracnisco Mateo | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $6,360 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $6,230 | $213,500 | $111,400 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map