633 Corbett Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $361,312 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Corbett Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $368,078, approximately $177 per square foot. 633 Corbett Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $340,750 | $78,000 | $262,750 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $170,020 | $41,600 | $128,420 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $141,470 | $33,280 | $108,190 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $141,470 | $33,280 | $108,190 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $141,470 | $33,280 | $108,190 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $141,470 | $33,280 | $108,190 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $141,470 | $33,280 | $108,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map