633 Cypresspointe Dr Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $748,654 - $924,000
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Cypresspointe Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $835,164, approximately $308 per square foot. 633 Cypresspointe Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Folger McKinsey Elementary at Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Joseph B | $272,400 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powers Joseph B | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $622,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $573,900 | $282,400 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $563,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $552,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $541,600 | $249,200 | $292,400 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $541,600 | $249,200 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $554,300 | $272,400 | $281,900 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $539,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $524,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $510,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $499,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 632 Cypresspointe Dr
- 758 Trenton Ave
- 798 Creek View Rd
- 246 Cypress Creek Rd
- 252 Cypress Creek Rd
- 600 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 102
- 604 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 202
- 766 Cypress Rd
- 796 Stinchcomb Rd
- 780 Stinchcomb Rd
- 880 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd
- 304 Gordon Ave
- 311 Smith Ave
- 14 Severn River Rd
- 316 Raussell Place
- 817 Dividing Rd
- 116 Riggs Ave
- 11 Admiral Rd
- 0 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd
- 360 Magothy Rd Unit 8H
- 631 Cypresspointe Dr
- 635 Cypresspointe Dr
- 629 Cypresspointe Dr
- 637 Cypresspointe Dr
- 627 Cypresspointe Dr
- 636 Cypresspointe Dr
- 101 Saint Francis Ct
- 634 Cypresspointe Dr
- 100 Saint Francis Ct
- 53 Taras Trail
- 55 Taras Trail
- 103 Saint Francis Ct
- 630 Cypresspointe Dr
- 625 Cypresspointe Dr
- 57 Taras Trail
- 628 Cypresspointe Dr
- 682 Dill Rd
- 102 Saint Francis Ct
- 621 Taras Trail
- 626 Cypresspointe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.