633 Donovan Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Donovan Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $214,236, approximately $151 per square foot. 633 Donovan Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Holt Juanita S
Bought by
Quinn Joanne C O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Joanne C O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,350 | $11,585 | $30,765 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $42,350 | $11,585 | $30,765 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $36,890 | $10,605 | $26,285 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $36,890 | $10,605 | $26,285 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $36,890 | $10,605 | $26,285 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $30,555 | $8,715 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $30,555 | $8,715 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $30,555 | $8,715 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $30,800 | $8,785 | $22,015 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $88,000 | $25,100 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $88,000 | $25,100 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $30,810 | $8,790 | $22,020 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $30,810 | $8,790 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map