633 E Harwell Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,387 - $1,188,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 E Harwell Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $1,073,347, approximately $374 per square foot. 633 E Harwell Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Horvath Dean A and Horvath Nancy
Bought by
Dean A Horvath & Nancy J Horvath Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Duane K and Johnston Pamela J
Bought by
Johnston Duane K and Johnston Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Capital Realty Services Inc
Bought by
Horvath Dean A and Horvath Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,964
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Riding John L and Riding Terry L
Bought by
Capital Realty Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,964
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean A Horvath & Nancy J Horvath Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Duane K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Horvath Dean A | $216,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Capital Realty Services Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Dean A | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $37,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $36,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $58,850 | $11,770 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $43,210 | $8,640 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $42,620 | $8,520 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $41,550 | $8,310 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $37,780 | $7,550 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $34,970 | $6,990 | $27,980 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map