633 Edgefield Rd North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $149,647 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $158,412, approximately $131 per square foot. 633 Edgefield Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, North Augusta High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Dupriest David S
Bought by
David S Dupriest Living Trust and Joyce S Dupriest Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David S Dupriest Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $3,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $3,880 | $1,420 | $86,540 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $914 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $3,370 | $730 | $2,640 |