633 Eichler Dr West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $328,286 - $359,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Eichler Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $342,322, approximately $192 per square foot. 633 Eichler Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Powell Jay Thomas and Estate Of Suzanne Powell
Bought by
Powell Jay Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jay Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,248 | $96,926 | $19,631 | $77,295 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $87,210 | $17,663 | $69,547 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $82,665 | $17,663 | $65,002 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $78,052 | $16,677 | $61,375 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $76,297 | $16,302 | $59,995 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $72,430 | $15,476 | $56,954 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $67,775 | $24,208 | $43,567 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $63,400 | $22,645 | $40,755 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $61,387 | $21,926 | $39,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,521 | $20,545 | $36,976 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,933 | $19,978 | $35,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,646 | $20,590 | $37,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map