633 Frederick St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Frederick St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $174,907, approximately $98 per square foot. 633 Frederick St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Young Shirley M and Mingle Delores M
Bought by
Dawes Arthur L and Dawes Wendi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,980
Outstanding Balance
$63,152
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawes Arthur L | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawes Arthur L | $100,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,271 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $2,245 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $100,400 | $17,400 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map