633 Hawthorn Ln Unit 12 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Hawthorn Ln Unit 12, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $356,581, approximately $146 per square foot. 633 Hawthorn Ln Unit 12 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Trip Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 8 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Georgia Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015 1 Bo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Green George W
Bought by
Freo Georgia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Green Deana L
Bought by
Green George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Green Deana L
Bought by
Green George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,693
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Green George W
Bought by
Green George W and Green Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,570
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 8 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Progress Residential 2015 1 Bo | -- | -- | |
| Freo Georgia Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Green George W | -- | -- | |
| Green George W | -- | -- | |
| Green George W | -- | -- | |
| Green George W | $164,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green George W | $175,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Green George W | $167,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $151,320 | $30,000 | $121,320 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $151,320 | $30,000 | $121,320 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $145,560 | $30,400 | $115,160 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $86,000 | $16,800 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $86,000 | $16,800 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $88,080 | $16,800 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $76,920 | $15,200 | $61,720 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $69,680 | $12,000 | $57,680 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $61,640 | $12,000 | $49,640 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $46,400 | $9,600 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,760 | $9,600 | $46,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map