633 Lee Ln Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Lee Ln, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $259,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 633 Lee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Cathy Holland and Ellis Douglas J
Bought by
Tar River Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,206,666
Outstanding Balance
$805,296
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
-$546,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Batten Dana and Batten Jason
Bought by
Ellis Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tar River Ranch Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Cathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tar River Ranch Llc | $1,206,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $69,160 | $65,610 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $417 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $377 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $377 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $67,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $48,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $50,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $50,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map