633 Look Ave Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Look Ave, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $198,207, approximately $127 per square foot. 633 Look Ave is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Smythe Elizabeth Happer and The Elizabeth Happer Smythe Li
Bought by
Caudill Peggy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Smythe Elizabeth Happer
Bought by
The Elizabeth Happer Smythe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Peggy Ann | $102,000 | Attorney | |
| The Elizabeth Happer Smythe Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $146,700 | $24,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $866 | $146,700 | $24,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $736 | $99,500 | $20,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $736 | $99,500 | $20,000 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $736 | $99,500 | $20,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $736 | $99,500 | $20,000 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $727 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $727 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $727 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $727 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map