633 Main St N Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $1,077,542
Studio
1
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Main St N, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $733,771, approximately $278 per square foot. 633 Main St N is a home with nearby schools including Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Hosch Kenneth J and Hosch Yvonne
Bought by
Mcdonald Marion M and Mcdonald Peggy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Marion M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $71,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $71,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |