633 Maple Ct Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $294,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $279,099, approximately $243 per square foot. 633 Maple Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Patel Bhaskerbhai S and Patel Nayantara B
Bought by
Bichier Gonzalez and Rosales Martinez Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Outstanding Balance
$269,034
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bichier Gonzalez | $278,000 | Altima Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bichier Gonzalez | $272,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $22,000 | $7,702 | $14,298 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $16,853 | $2,674 | $14,179 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $16,853 | $2,674 | $14,179 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $18,852 | $2,674 | $16,178 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $16,721 | $2,353 | $14,368 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $16,721 | $2,353 | $14,368 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $16,721 | $2,353 | $14,368 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $15,762 | $2,032 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $15,762 | $2,032 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $4,070 | $15,762 | $2,032 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map