633 Marshall Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $160,718 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $219,430, approximately $148 per square foot. 633 Marshall Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Eberts Eric A
Bought by
Eberts Lilah Rolen and Eberts Nicole Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberts Lilah Rolen | $35,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eberts Lilah Rolen | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |