633 N Bay St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $326,700
Studio
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 N Bay St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $326,700, approximately $163 per square foot. 633 N Bay St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Ja-Koss Properties Llc
Bought by
633 N Bay Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Cooke John Willard and Cooke Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Ja Koss Prop L L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 633 N Bay Street Llc | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ja Koss Prop L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,747 | $275,855 | $105,127 | $170,728 |
| 2025 | $5,284 | $275,855 | $105,127 | $170,728 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $284,828 | $105,127 | $179,701 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $275,277 | $95,576 | $179,701 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $242,095 | $86,888 | $155,207 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $214,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $214,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $202,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $183,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $183,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $171,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $164,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $164,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map