633 Nantucket Dr Unit 47 Lansing, MI 48906
Eastfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Nantucket Dr Unit 47, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $205,755, approximately $191 per square foot. 633 Nantucket Dr Unit 47 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Riddle Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
B/K/G Lansing Llc
Bought by
Buzzitta Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzzitta Mark A | $50,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $83,700 | $7,500 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $30 | $86,900 | $7,500 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $79,000 | $7,500 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $64,500 | $7,500 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $63,700 | $7,500 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $62,400 | $7,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $49,800 | $7,500 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $49,800 | $7,500 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $46,800 | $7,500 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $45,600 | $15,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $45,400 | $15,000 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map