Seller's Agent in 2018
Misty Chapa
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 734-7658
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000
This home is located at 633 Oak St, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 24 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $282 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 633 Oak St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ryan | -- | Title One | |
| Phinney Arron Scott | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Walton Casey N | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phinney Arron Scott | $114,644 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $89,057 | $73,357 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $417 | $89,057 | $73,357 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $381 | $88,117 | $73,357 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $707 | $57,990 | $43,230 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $642 | $38,466 | $27,096 | $11,370 |
| 2020 | $311 | $36,676 | $27,096 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $336 | $36,576 | $27,096 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $11 | $46,070 | $17,970 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,630 | $17,970 | $28,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,620 | $17,970 | $23,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,226 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Misty Chapa
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 734-7658
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carly Walton
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-3980
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98710817
APN: RPK9161004001HA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.