$975,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

633 Portside Dr Davidson, NC 28036

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$718 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

261 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely renovated 3-bedroom 2-bath condo in the Portside complex of Davidson Landing. 3rdfloor location has an amazing sunset view of the Lake. New premium Mirage wood floors throughout condo. All new crown moldings, door trim, & baseboards. All doors have been replaced with 2-panel SOLID wood doors & new hardware. All new windows. The patio doors were replaced with an Anderson Premium four-panel center-parting full view door, so the lake view is even better. A load-bearing custom-built header was installed for this new door. All new lighting with over 24 recessed LED lights and new bathroom vanities. Kitchen has new semi-custom cabinets, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, new fixtures, new hardware, & stainless-steel appliances. Custom shiplap wall & tile fireplace surround with custom wood beam mantle. Primary bathroom has an extended shower with custom tiling & a full-width glass door. The 2nd bathroom has a new Kohler tub & custom tile surround. New HVAC & water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Stamey

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: zachstamey@yahoo.com License #192052 Listed on: 07/01/2025

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Lib Richards

Keller Williams Lake Norman License #246140

Keller Williams Lake Norman

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $442 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-185-33

Community Details

Overview

  • Main Street Association, Phone Number (704) 255-1266

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$442 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Assessment Yn: 1
  • Special Assessment Description: Exterior repairs
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 718.50
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mid-Rise
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: zachstamey@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1357
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1357
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Living Area: 1357
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Norman
  • Waterfront Features: Beach - Public, Boat Slip (Lease/License), Paddlesport Launch Site - Community, Pier - Community
  • Construction Type: Hard Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Parking Space(s)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake Access, Outdoor Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 442.17
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: Portside
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Main Street
  • Phone: 704-255-1266

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 5306.04

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Waterfront
  • Parcel Number: 001-185-33
  • Zoning: SU
  • Land Included Yn: 0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: SU

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Conditional

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Davidson
  • High School: William Amos Hough

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$998,500
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-2.35%
Views
310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-56.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Fowler James E and Fowler Ann R
Bought by
Giannone Lee and Giannone Glenna Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Haugh Martin P and Haugh Deborah W
Bought by
Fowler James E and Fowler Ann R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Jernigan Marinell H and Jernigan Ralph
Bought by
Haugh Martin P and Haugh Deborah W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $975,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $700,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $292,000 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $525,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $233,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $160,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $975,000 -2.4% $718 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Price Changed $998,500 0.0% $736 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $998,500 +2.4% $736 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Off Market $975,000 -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $1,099,000 -2.3% $810 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $829 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,286 $698,993 -- $698,993
2024 $5,286 $698,993 -- $698,993
2023 $5,211 $698,993 $0 $698,993
2022 $3,101 $325,000 $0 $325,000
2021 $3,047 $325,000 $0 $325,000
2020 $2,987 $325,000 $0 $325,000
2019 $3,041 $325,000 $0 $325,000
2018 $3,635 $302,400 $120,000 $182,400
2017 $3,609 $302,400 $120,000 $182,400
2016 $3,606 $302,400 $120,000 $182,400
2015 $3,602 $302,400 $120,000 $182,400
2014 $3,600 $302,400 $120,000 $182,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4275379

Canopy MLS

APN: 001-185-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.