633 Red Cedar Cir Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,118 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Red Cedar Cir, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $484,030, approximately $203 per square foot. 633 Red Cedar Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Laing George B
Bought by
George B Laing Revocable Trust and Laing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Laing Nedra C and Laing George B
Bought by
Laing Nedra C and Laing George B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Laing Nedra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George B Laing Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laing Nedra C | -- | None Available | |
| Laing Nedra C | $254,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $467,919 | $96,000 | $371,919 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $285,217 | $38,430 | $246,787 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $257,554 | $38,430 | $219,124 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $257,554 | $38,430 | $219,124 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $257,554 | $38,430 | $219,124 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $256,246 | $54,807 | $201,439 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $256,246 | $54,807 | $201,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map