633 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $596,883, approximately $305 per square foot. 633 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Clifton John H
Bought by
Donovan Douglas J and Donovan Denise P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,734
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Clifton John H
Bought by
Donovan Douglas J and Donovan Denise P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,734
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Lally Kathleen M
Bought by
Clifton John H and Clifton Autumn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Claudy Frank R
Bought by
Lally Kathleen M and Lally Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Douglas J | $425,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Douglas J | $425,000 | -- | |
| Clifton John H | $296,950 | -- | |
| Clifton John H | $296,950 | -- | |
| Lally Kathleen M | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Douglas J | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Donovan Douglas J | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $464,500 | $99,700 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $437,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $411,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $384,500 | $94,700 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $366,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $330,500 | $94,700 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $311,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map