633 S Dewald St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $156,317 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 633 S Dewald St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $176,829. 633 S Dewald St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Mehlhaff Jason and Mehlhaff Justice
Bought by
Kelly David J and Kelly Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,612
Outstanding Balance
$59,988
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly David J | $79,000 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly David J | $80,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $116,500 | $10,300 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $109,210 | $9,440 | $99,770 |
| 2023 | -- | $90,510 | $8,580 | $81,930 |
| 2022 | -- | $72,770 | $6,440 | $66,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map