633 Sedgefield Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Sedgefield Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $315,770, approximately $206 per square foot. 633 Sedgefield Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Hardy Constance W
Bought by
Abdullah Portelean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,795
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$295,975
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdullah Portelean M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdullah Portelean M | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $297,400 | $110,000 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $269,400 | $105,000 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $245,400 | $95,000 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $230,300 | $80,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $203,500 | $70,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $194,800 | $55,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $193,800 | $55,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $185,600 | $55,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $173,200 | $50,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $173,200 | $50,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map