633 Tully Hill Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $49,691 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Tully Hill Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $117,423. 633 Tully Hill Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Moss Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Harper-Dawson Salley S
Bought by
Dawson David Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson David Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $17,344 | $12,004 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $132 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $130 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $130 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $130 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $130 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $127 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $128 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $128 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map