633 Upper Rd Kohler, WI 53044
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,324
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Upper Rd, Kohler, WI 53044 and is currently estimated at $483,532. 633 Upper Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Kohler Elementary School, Kohler High School, and St. Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,248 | $395,000 | $47,500 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $395,000 | $47,500 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $395,000 | $47,500 | $347,500 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $310,000 | $38,500 | $271,500 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $299,000 | $38,500 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map