R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rodney Burgamy
Oklahoma Gold Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $150,111 - $163,000
Cute home in an excellent location. This well-maintained, ranch style home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom and a 1 car garage. Exterior and interior of home have just been painted. This great home is perfect for a new family or first time buyer. The home has very nice, functional floor plan with a large kitchen, lots of counter and cabinet space and is located in the highly sought after Mustang School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rodney Burgamy
Oklahoma Gold Realty LLC Listed on: 05/02/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelsch Laurie | $97,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Keanini Milton A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koelsch Laurie | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $60,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $96,900 | -3.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $10,075 | $2,160 | $7,915 |
| 2024 | $848 | $9,781 | $2,160 | $7,621 |
| 2023 | $848 | $9,496 | $2,160 | $7,336 |
| 2022 | $830 | $9,220 | $2,160 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $844 | $9,326 | $2,160 | $7,166 |
| 2020 | $860 | $9,432 | $2,160 | $7,272 |
| 2019 | $860 | $9,432 | $2,160 | $7,272 |
| 2018 | $930 | $8,925 | $2,160 | $6,765 |
| 2017 | $920 | $8,925 | $2,160 | $6,765 |
| 2016 | $894 | $8,659 | $2,160 | $6,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $2,160 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,373 | $1,440 | $6,933 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rodney Burgamy
Oklahoma Gold Realty LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Donna Ford
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
(405) 570-7197
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robin Hodges
Independent Realty of Oklahoma
(405) 517-1616
16 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 817464
APN: 090008977
Ask me questions while you tour the home.