Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Parsons
Sellstate Next Generation Real
(352) 634-1273
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $490,000
Look at this! Large waterfront home is ready for some updates, a new roof isn't one of them! Come make some cosmetic changes and have a beautiful waterfront home! Neighbors are excellent on this cul-de-sac location! Most of property is in X, so no flood insurance here! Two very large bedrooms, three full bathrooms, formal dining room leading to a giant kitchen, living room with fireplace, family room, screen porch and three sheds! Put it on your list of must see because it won't last long. Estate needs to be settled and owner will hear all offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingstone Stephen | $330,000 | American Title Services | |
| Lamountain Armand G | $99,000 | First Title Company Inc | |
| Lamountain Armand G | $81,000 | -- | |
| Lamountain Armand G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lamountain Armand G | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lamountain Armand G | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $330,000 | -16.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -7.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $309,782 | $35,640 | $274,142 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $114,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $110,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $107,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $104,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $182,011 | $18,570 | $163,441 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $168,748 | $18,570 | $150,178 |
| 2018 | $980 | $153,094 | $17,030 | $136,064 |
| 2017 | $971 | $97,189 | $14,830 | $82,359 |
| 2016 | $977 | $95,190 | $19,820 | $75,370 |
| 2015 | $986 | $94,528 | $20,500 | $74,028 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $100,845 | $22,418 | $78,427 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Parsons
Sellstate Next Generation Real
(352) 634-1273
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.