6330 Pent Place Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $771,009 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 Pent Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $878,752, approximately $516 per square foot. 6330 Pent Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Gross Ramos Monica and Levy Monica
Bought by
Levy Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Bought by
Gross Ramos Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Munoz Angel and Munoz Madelein N
Bought by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Monica | $262,000 | Attorney | |
| Gross Ramos Monica | $399,000 | The Title Services Group Inc | |
| Zagales Carlos R | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gross Ramos Monica | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagales Carlos R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $393,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,165 | $382,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $371,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | $360,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $350,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $345,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $337,614 | $153,558 | $184,056 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $339,073 | $153,558 | $185,515 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $304,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $240,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $239,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $237,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map