$149,900
PENDING

6330 Stonecrest Dr Brook Park, OH 44142

Estimated payment $1,047/month

Total Views 3,864
3 Beds
2 Baths
884 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

Opportunity awaits for this 3 bedrooms 2 bath ranch in Brook Park. Bring your decorating skills. Home has much potential with some elbow grease. One bedroom wall was partially removed to make a dining room- can easily be reinstalled. Home offer large living room with hard wood floors. All 3 bedrooms have hard wood flooring. Kitchen is a good size with vinyl flooring. Outside there is plenty of room with the 2 car garage and an additional 1 car port. Come see it while it lasts.

Listing Agent

Kirk Suhart

King Realty Brokerage Email: 440-647-3580, kingrealtycountry@gmail.com License #2005000089 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x 132
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Brookpark Acres 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 343-31-098

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,971

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Attribution Contact: 440-647-3580, kingrealtycountry@gmail.com
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate, Short Sale
  • Subdivision Name: Brookpark Acres 02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 884.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1515

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Berea CSD - 1804

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 343-31-098
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x 132

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2971.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,971 $57,960 $11,725 $46,235
2024 $4,426 $57,960 $11,725 $46,235
2023 $4,292 $44,600 $9,000 $35,600
2022 $3,044 $44,590 $9,000 $35,600
2021 $3,331 $44,590 $9,000 $35,600
2020 $1,820 $35,390 $7,140 $28,250
2019 $1,766 $101,100 $20,400 $80,700
2018 $1,758 $35,390 $7,140 $28,250
2017 $1,671 $32,130 $6,650 $25,480
2016 $1,657 $32,130 $6,650 $25,480
2015 $1,667 $32,130 $6,650 $25,480
2014 $1,667 $33,810 $7,000 $26,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5197659

MLS Now

APN: 343-31-098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.