6330 W Albain Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $250,144 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,603
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 W Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $370,536, approximately $142 per square foot. 6330 W Albain Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $105,500 | $105,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map