6331 Eagles Lake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $209,937 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $220,234, approximately $150 per square foot. 6331 Eagles Lake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Hooker Mary Ann
Bought by
Hooker Mary Anne and Hooker Gary Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Saalwaechter Henry A and Saalwaechter Margaret C
Bought by
Hooker Mary Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Henry Saalwaechter
Bought by
Saalwaechter Henry and Saalwaechter Margaret C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Hooker Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Saalwaechter Henry | -- | -- | |
| Saalwaechter Margaret C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $55,139 | $7,875 | $47,264 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $55,139 | $7,875 | $47,264 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $32,053 | $7,000 | $25,053 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $32,053 | $7,000 | $25,053 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $32,053 | $7,000 | $25,053 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $30,832 | $7,000 | $23,832 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $30,832 | $7,000 | $23,832 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $30,832 | $7,000 | $23,832 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $32,508 | $5,810 | $26,698 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $32,508 | $5,810 | $26,698 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $32,508 | $5,810 | $26,698 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $39,165 | $7,000 | $32,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map