6331 Green Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $246,967 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $272,742, approximately $259 per square foot. 6331 Green Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Vanlancker Branden and Estate Of Eugene G Vanlancker
Bought by
Vanlancker Branden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Christian Kenneth and Christian Ellen
Bought by
Vanlancker Eugene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlancker Branden | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlancker Eugene G | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $103,400 | $30,300 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $94,200 | $24,800 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $86,500 | $22,400 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $79,000 | $18,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $74,300 | $17,300 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $70,500 | $17,300 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $66,200 | $13,600 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $64,600 | $14,000 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $64,000 | $14,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $62,500 | $14,000 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $59,000 | $26,996 | $32,004 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $57,500 | $27,362 | $30,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map