6331 Kluttz Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $826,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Kluttz Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $628,256, approximately $288 per square foot. 6331 Kluttz Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Walter Harold A and Walter Patricia S
Bought by
Hall B Darrin and Hall Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Walter Spencer L and Walter Joan S
Bought by
Walter Harold A and Walter Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Walter York Odell and Walter William M
Bought by
Walter Spencer L and Walter Harold A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall B Darrin | $110,000 | -- | |
| Walter Harold A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Walter Spencer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $646,850 | $276,020 | $370,830 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $646,850 | $276,020 | $370,830 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $398,770 | $145,280 | $253,490 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $398,770 | $145,280 | $253,490 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $398,770 | $145,280 | $253,490 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $398,770 | $145,280 | $253,490 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $355,870 | $130,750 | $225,120 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $355,870 | $130,750 | $225,120 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $355,870 | $130,750 | $225,120 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $349,760 | $138,010 | $211,750 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $349,760 | $138,010 | $211,750 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $349,760 | $138,010 | $211,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map