L
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Lin Chang
A + Realty & Mortgage
(206) 350-4624
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,009,397 - $1,085,000
Beautiful 2 Story, 3 Car Garage, 5 bedroom home with additional office space on 1st floor AND an oversize bonus/recreation room upstairs! One bedroom on 1st floor. Huge kitchen with island and granite counter tops, walk-in pantry and wet bar. Oversize laundry room with sink and lots of cabinets. Spacious Master bedroom suite with walk-in closet, His and Her sink and even a fireplace! Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, park and school. Easy access to Freeways.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
A + Realty & Mortgage License #01871998 Listed on: 09/20/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Ramesh Gagneja
MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY License #01933255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Wei | $375,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $398,000 | Accommodation | |
| Macias Ruben | $639,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Ruben | $510,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | For Rent | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Rented | $2,300 | -14.8% | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | Sold | $375,000 | +1.4% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | -1.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $461,771 | $135,448 | $326,323 |
| 2023 | $8,060 | $443,842 | $130,190 | $313,652 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $435,140 | $127,638 | $307,502 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $426,609 | $125,136 | $301,473 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $422,235 | $123,853 | $298,382 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $413,957 | $121,425 | $292,532 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $405,842 | $119,045 | $286,797 |
| 2017 | $6,997 | $397,885 | $116,711 | $281,174 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $390,084 | $114,423 | $275,661 |
| 2015 | $6,240 | $384,226 | $112,705 | $271,521 |
| 2014 | $6,058 | $376,702 | $110,499 | $266,203 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Lin Chang
A + Realty & Mortgage
(206) 350-4624
14 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Ramesh Gagneja
MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2012
Monica Nogales
Century 21 Masters
(909) 721-4595
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR14190479
APN: 152-371-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.