6332 Archmere Square E Columbus, OH 43229
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 Archmere Square E, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $247,100, approximately $231 per square foot. 6332 Archmere Square E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Devonshire Alternative Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Beechcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Bought by
Curry Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Tamara L | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $75,190 | $20,130 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $75,190 | $20,130 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $75,180 | $20,125 | $55,055 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $42,810 | $12,040 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $42,810 | $12,040 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $42,810 | $12,040 | $30,770 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $33,780 | $9,630 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $33,780 | $9,630 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $33,780 | $9,630 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $29,760 | $8,650 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $29,760 | $8,650 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $29,760 | $8,650 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $982 | $33,040 | $9,590 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map