6332 E Winchcomb Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,629 - $962,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 E Winchcomb Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $846,657, approximately $389 per square foot. 6332 E Winchcomb Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Evans Donald and Evans Lynn
Bought by
Evans Living Trust and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Evans Donald E
Bought by
Evans Donald E and Evans Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Donald E | -- | First American Equity Loan S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Donald E | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $35,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $33,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $50,120 | $10,020 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $39,170 | $7,830 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map