6333 Mitchell Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Estimated Value: $72,769 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $252,192, approximately $293 per square foot. 6333 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $5,200 | $950 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $294 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $294 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $269 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $268 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $262 | $4,920 | $950 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map