6333 Rosecrans Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Rosecrans Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $557,918. 6333 Rosecrans Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $456,900 | $91,800 | $365,100 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $456,900 | $91,800 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $456,900 | $91,800 | $365,100 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
| 2013 | $5,087 | $281,300 | $42,200 | $239,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map