6333 Willowside St Palmetto, FL 34221
Artisan Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Willowside St, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $280,910, approximately $199 per square foot. 6333 Willowside St is a home with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Communities At Artisan La
Bought by
Widuchowski Jacek P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widuchowski Jacek P | $258,565 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $249,687 | $35,700 | $213,987 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $251,889 | $35,700 | $216,189 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $246,227 | $35,700 | $210,527 |
| 2022 | $699 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $4,464 | $4,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map