6335 Sugarmaple Rd Glouster, OH 45732
Estimated Value: $60,536 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6335 Sugarmaple Rd, Glouster, OH 45732 and is currently estimated at $111,179, approximately $154 per square foot. 6335 Sugarmaple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Trimble Middle School, and Trimble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Studen Emil E
Bought by
Studen Michael Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studen Michael Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $5,680 | $1,170 | $4,510 |
| 2024 | $550 | $5,680 | $1,170 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $232 | $5,680 | $1,170 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $208 | $4,910 | $520 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $213 | $4,910 | $520 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $208 | $4,910 | $520 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $203 | $4,670 | $570 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $224 | $4,670 | $570 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $218 | $4,670 | $570 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $208 | $4,360 | $520 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $288 | $4,360 | $520 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $288 | $4,360 | $520 | $3,840 |
| 2013 | $182 | $3,140 | $520 | $2,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map