Estimated Value: $15,000 - $285,102
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63351 E 290 Rd, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $199,776, approximately $198 per square foot. 63351 E 290 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Prather Walter and Prather Shirles
Bought by
Tullis Charles and Tullis Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$96,228
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullis Charles | $142,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullis Charles | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $19,521 | $6,548 | $12,973 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $18,952 | $6,358 | $12,594 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $18,400 | $5,833 | $12,567 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $18,400 | $5,833 | $12,567 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $18,400 | $5,833 | $12,567 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $18,400 | $5,833 | $12,567 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $16,330 | $5,833 | $10,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map