Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,528,906
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63355 Peterman Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,411,969, approximately $444 per square foot. 63355 Peterman Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $528,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,578 | $513,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $498,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $469,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $456,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $456,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $442,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map